button-radnet
FIND AN IMAGING CENTER
×

RadNet External Privacy Statement

Effective Date:  January 1, 2023

Last Updated:  December 29, 2022

 

Who We Are

RadNet and its affiliated companies (collectively “RadNet,” “our,” or “we”) are committed to respecting your privacy. This Privacy Statement describes our policies and practices on the collection, use, disclosure, and storage of Personal Information and the steps we take to protect it from unauthorized use or disclosure.

 

We may change this Privacy Statement from time to time. If we make changes, we will notify you by revising the date at the top of this policy and, in some cases, we may provide you with additional notice (such as adding a statement to our website or sending you a notification). We encourage you to review this Privacy Statement regularly to stay informed about our information practices and the choices available to you.

 

Purpose and Reach of this Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement applies to all RadNet websites, online or digital services activities, and mobile applications, including, but not limited to RadNet marketing sites and patient/provider portals (collectively our “Sites”) and, where applicable, will apply to Personal Information that we obtain and process other than through the Sites (for example, Personal Information collected when contacting our customer service team, engaging with us on social media, or otherwise interacting with us). Special Note to RadNet PatientsIf you are a patient, please note that this Privacy Statement is distinct from our HIPAA Notice of Privacy Practices, which describes how we use and disclose individually identifiable information about your we collect, as well as any other privacy practices we apply.

 

If you are a consumer residing in the United States (“U.S.”) and your state has enacted a comprehensive privacy law, please review our Supplemental U.S. Privacy Statement provided pursuant to relevant U.S. state laws, including the California Consumer Privacy Act, as amended by the California Privacy Rights Act (“CPRA”), together referred to as CCPA, as well as the Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act (“VCDPA”) and Nevada Internet Privacy Law. The Supplemental U.S. Privacy Statement includes general information regarding our collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information of consumers in those respective states.

 

If you are a resident of California interacting with us as an applicant for a job posting or in a professional capacity—for example, if you are a healthcare provider or an employee of a company with which we do business, or when we undertake employment recruiting activities of California residents—please see the Supplemental U.S. Privacy Statement for information regarding the processing of your Personal Information.

 

If you are a California resident interacting with us as a current or former employee, or a dependent, beneficiary, or emergency contact of a current or former employee, this Privacy Statement does not apply to you. Please refer to our California Employee Privacy Notice for information regarding the processing of your Personal Information. Please email privacy@radnet.com to request a copy of this Notice.

 

Please note that our Sites might offer links to other websites that are owned or controlled by third parties. This Privacy Statement applies only to RadNet’s Sites. We do not control or endorse the content of any third-party sites and cannot accept responsibility for the privacy practices of any websites not controlled by us and we encourage you to review the privacy policies of any third-party sites prior to providing them with any of your Personal Information.

 

Please review this Privacy Statement carefully. To the extent permitted by applicable law, by providing us your Personal Information or otherwise interacting with us, you are agreeing to this Privacy Statement.

Click on any of the links below to visit the specific area of this Privacy Statement or continue scrolling down to read this Privacy Statement in its entirety.

 

CONTENTS

Collection of Information

Use of Information

Sharing of Information

Protection of Information

Retention of Information

Transfer of Information to the United States and Other Countries

Your Privacy Choices

Children’s Privacy

Supplemental U.S. Privacy Notice

Supplemental Disclosures for Individuals in Europe

Contact Us

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

This section describes Personal Information you may choose to provide to us, as well as our practices for the automatic collection and use of certain information related to the use and navigation of our Sites. We define Personal Information as information that can (directly or indirectly) identify, locate, or be used to contact you or communicate with you, such as your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, characteristics, or descriptions (such as gender and date of birth), and other similar and associated information (“Personal Information”). Personal Information includes certain subsets of Personal Information that are considered “sensitive” pursuant to applicable laws; information including government-issued identifiers (such as social security, driver’s license, or passport number), racial or ethnic origin, veteran or immigration status, or health or medical status, healthcare products used, or services received (“Sensitive Personal Information”).

Personal Information is given the same protection by us, whether we receive it through a Site or by other means. The descriptions below apply to Personal Information collected or received by us, no matter how the information was received.

Information You Provide to Us

We collect information you provide directly to us. For example, you share information directly with us when you interact with us, such as when registering on our Sites, using any interactive features or applications, signing up to receive a newsletter, when scheduling a service at one of our facilities, or when applying online for a job with RadNet. Before providing Sensitive Personal Information to us, we urge you to carefully consider whether to disclose it. If you do provide Sensitive Personal Information to us, you are consenting to its use and disclosure for the purposes and in the manner described at the time of collection and as set forth in this Privacy Statement.

Information We Collect Automatically When You Interact with Us

When you access or use our Sites or otherwise engage with us, we automatically collect certain information, including:

       Device and Usage Information: We collect information about your activity with our Sites, such as entrance or access dates and times, pages viewed, links clicked, and the page you visited before navigating to our websites. We also collect information about how you access our Sites, including data about the device and network you use, such as your hardware model, operating system version, mobile network, IP address, unique device identifiers, browser type, app version, and system settings such as language your system uses (collectively, “Usage Data”).

Usage Data also includes the IP Address of the device you use to connect to the Internet that is collected by our Site server logs. An IP Address is a unique identifier devices use to identify and communicate with each other on the Internet. In certain circumstances, where we link Usage Data and Personal Information, Usage Data may be considered Personal Information. Usage Data may also allow us to identify the country, region, and time zone in which your device is located so we may direct you automatically to the content that is appropriate for your location.

       Digital Advertising, Cookies and Other Data Collection Technologies:  When you use our Sites, we collect different types of Usage Data by automated means, using technologies such as APIs, web services, scripts, cookies, pixels, tags, web beacons, browser analysis tools, and server logs. Using these technologies, we may also collect data about the website you were visiting before you came to our Site, and the website you visit after you leave our Site. We may also use vendors, such as Adobe and Google, to place cookies and collect data to enable certain services we use, including advertising, visitor tracking, personalization, site analytics and security services, including reCAPTCHA, and the data may be disclosed to our vendors for these purposes.

Other data may be disclosed to vendors providing additional services integrated into our Sites, including performance monitoring, user experience components such as user interface frameworks, images and web fonts, maps, and ecommerce functionality. When we send email communications, we may place a web beacon or similar tracking technology in the email to know whether your device can receive HTML emails, or to collect data on whether the email or an attachment or link in the email has been opened or forwarded.

When you use our Sites, we may place cookies on your computer. Cookies are small text files that websites or mobile apps send to your computer or other Internet-connected device to uniquely identify your browser or to store data or settings in your browser. Cookies allow us to recognize you when you return. They also help us provide a customized experience and enable us to detect certain kinds of fraud. Some of our Sites may use web storage instead of cookies.

We may also use or permit cookies from third-party advertising companies that place an advertising tag on your web browser. The advertising tag allows third parties to serve our ads to you on other websites and digital services. These third-party companies may use information obtained from cookies and other data collection tools to measure advertising effectiveness and provide advertisements of interest to you on these other websites. You may opt-out of receiving targeted advertising by clicking on the My Privacy Choices link in the website footer.

You may also opt-out of receiving targeted advertising from Network Advertisers by clicking the “Ad Options” icon on the advertisements or by going to www.networkadvertising.org. In addition, the Digital Advertising Alliance maintains a website where consumers may opt out from receiving interest-based advertising from some or all the network advertising companies participating in the program (www.AboutAds.info/choices).

In many cases, the data we collect using cookies and other tools is only used in a non-identifiable way, without any reference to Personal Information. However, under some privacy and data protection laws, this data could be considered Personal Information. This Privacy Statement governs how we use this data when it is considered to be Personal Information. For more information about cookies and how to disable them, please review the Your Choices section below.

       Location Information: In accordance with your device permissions, we may collect information about the precise location of your device. You may stop the collection of precise location information at any time (see the Your Choices section below for details).

Information We Collect from Other Sources

We obtain information from third-party sources. For example, we may collect information about you from healthcare providers or their practices, professional associations, advertising networks, and data analytics providers. Additionally, if you contact RadNet through a third-party platform (such as Facebook or LinkedIn), we will have access to certain information from that platform, such as your name, birthday, and profile picture, in accordance with the authorization procedures determined by such platform. Additional information sources include job applicants’ paper applications and attendance records from educational or other events.

We also collect information from our vendors, suppliers, consultants, professional advisors, and other third parties for the purposes of managing and operating our business. For example, we collect business contact information, financial information, and other information necessary to engage and evaluate suppliers, business partners, and potential merger and/or acquisition targets.

Information We Derive

We may derive information or draw inferences about you based on the information we collect. For example, we may make inferences about your location based on your IP address.

USE OF INFORMATION

RadNet uses the information we collect to provide, maintain, and improve our products and Sites as well as for our business, operational, and legal purposes, including to:

 

·        Provide, operate, and maintain the Sites;

·        Process transactions and send you related information, including confirmations, receipts, invoices, and user experience surveys;

·        Personalize and improve your experience on our Sites;

·        Send you technical notices, security alerts, and support and administrative messages;

·        Respond to your requests, comments and questions and provide customer service;

·        Communicate with you about products, services, and events offered by RadNet and others and provide news and information that we think will interest you (see the Your Choices section below for information about how to opt out of these communications at any time);

·        Monitor and analyze trends, usage, and activities in connection with our Sites;

·        Create anonymized or de-identified data so it is no longer Personal Information;

·        Carry out research and development activities to improve our products and services;

·        Assess financial, credit, or insurance risks arising from any relationship or prospective relationship with a customer, supplier, distributor, or business partner;

·        Detect, investigate, and prevent security incidents and other malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity and protect the rights and property of RadNet and others;

·        Debug to identify and repair errors in our Sites;

·        Comply with our legal and financial obligations; and

·        Carry out any other purpose described to you at the time the information was collected.

 

We will give you an opportunity to tell us whether we may use your Personal Information to send you other information about RadNet’s products, activities, or opportunities. In most circumstances, you will be able to “unsubscribe” from these communications by following the instructions provided at the time you sign up for the communications or that are included in such communications. Please see the Your Choices section below for information about how to opt out of these communications at any time.

We may use the Usage Data we and our partners collect during your future visits. This information allows us to direct you to specific content on the Sites that may be of interest and to remember your computer/device the next time you visit. If you visit multiple RadNet Sites, we may aggregate the Usage Data from your visits to better understand usage of our Sites.

SHARING OF INFORMATION

We may share your Personal Information with companies, organizations, and individuals outside of RadNet as described below and throughout this Privacy Statement. For example, we share Personal Information:

    With vendors, service providers, and consultants that need access to Personal Information to perform services for us, such as companies that assist us with web hosting, payment processing, fraud prevention, customer service, and marketing and advertising. These vendors, service providers, and consultants are bound by law or contract to protect Personal Information and only use Personal Information in accordance with our instructions or the agreements we have signed with them.

    Publicly on our Sites if you submit a review or post content in another public area of our Sites.

    With integration partners if you choose to use integrations we offer on our Sites, such as sharing your location through our Google Maps integration.

    If we believe that disclosure is in accordance with, or required by, any applicable law or legal process, including lawful requests by public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

    If we believe: (i) your actions are inconsistent with our user agreements or policies; (ii) it necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities including fraud, or to protect the rights, property, and safety of RadNet, our users, the public, or others; (iii) it appropriate to support external, compliance, and corporate governance functions; and (iv) as otherwise required by law.

    With our lawyers, auditors, and other professional advisors where necessary to obtain advice or otherwise protect and manage our business interests.

    In connection with, or during negotiations concerning, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business by another company. We will try to assure that no Personal Information that is transferred will be used or shared in a manner inconsistent with this Privacy Statement without your consent. However, in the event of a sale or merger, your continued use of this Site signifies your agreement to be bound by the Privacy Statement and other applicable terms of the subsequent owner or operator.

    Between and among RadNet and our current and future parents, affiliates, and subsidiaries and other companies under common control and ownership.

    With your consent or at your direction.

We also share aggregated or de-identified information that cannot reasonably be used to identify you. For example, we may publish reports that contain aggregate and statistical data about our customers.

 

Please note:  While we do not directly sell, rent, or loan your Personal Information, certain state laws have adopted a broad definition of a "sale" and may treat certain of these disclosures as “sales” under their definitions. Please see the "Supplemental U.S. Privacy Statement” for additional information.

PROTECTION OF INFORMATION

Consistent with applicable laws and requirements, we have implemented reasonable physical, technical, and administrative safeguards designed to protect Personal Information from loss, misuse, alteration, theft, unauthorized access, and unauthorized disclosure consistent with legal obligations and industry practices. However, as is the case with all websites, applications, products, and services, we are not able to guarantee security for data collected through our Sites.

We are not responsible for any interception or interruption of any communications or for changes to or losses of data through the internet. Users of the Sites are responsible for maintaining the security of any password, user ID, or other form of authentication involved in obtaining access to password protected or secure areas of the Sites. It is your responsibility to safeguard any passwords, ID numbers, or similar individual information associated with your use of the Sites. Any access to the Sites through your user ID and password will be treated as authorized by you. If we believe it is necessary or advisable to help protect your Personal Information and/or the integrity of the Sites, we may suspend your use of all or part of the Sites, without notice.

Unauthorized access to any of the Sites is prohibited and may lead to criminal prosecution.

RETENTION OF INFORMATION

We retain information as is necessary and relevant for our business, operational, and legal purposes. In addition, we retain Personal Information pursuant to our record retention policies and schedules to comply with applicable law, prevent fraud, resolve disputes, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigation, enforce our Disclaimer, and other actions permitted by law. The criteria used to determine our retention periods include: (i) the length of time we have an ongoing relationship with you; (ii) whether there is a legal obligation to which we are subject that affects the Personal Information; and (iii) whether retention is determined to be necessary or advisable for RadNet due to applicable statutes of limitations, litigation, or other legal or regulatory obligations. We take reasonable steps to dispose of Personal Information upon the expiration of retention periods taking into consideration these litigation, legal, or regulatory obligations. Whenever possible, we aim to de-identify the information or otherwise remove some or all information that may identify you from records that we may need to keep for periods beyond the specified retention period.

TRANSFER OF INFORMATION TO THE UNITED STATES AND OTHER COUNTRIES

Although this Site content is intended for a United States’ audience, RadNet is a global company and any information that you provide or we collect, will be available to RadNet affiliates and vendors around the world. This means that your information may be transmitted to or accessible by our affiliates and vendors located in a country other than the country in which you reside, including the U.S. Please know the privacy and data protection laws in these countries may not be as protective as those of the country in which you reside and could be subject to government access in these countries. However, regardless of the country to which your Personal Information is transferred, it will be protected in a manner consistent with the protections described in this Privacy Statement.

By using this Site, you consent to the collection, use, storage, and processing of your Personal Information in the U.S. and in any country to which we may transfer your Personal Information in the course of our business operations.

In addition, where necessary and applicable, RadNet may transfer Personal Information relating to individuals in the European Economic Area, the United Kingdom, and Switzerland to other countries in reliance on Standard Contractual Clauses.

YOUR PRIVACY CHOICES

In your use of the Sites, you will be given opportunities to make choices about the data we receive and how we use it. Residents of California, Nevada, and Virginia and individuals within the EU, the United Kingdom, and Switzerland are encouraged to review the relevant supplemental notices provided below (Supplemental U.S. Privacy Notice; Supplemental Disclosures for Individuals in Europe).

Account Information

You may update and correct certain account information at any time by logging into your account or, if you do not have an account, by mailing us at privacy@radnet.com or by calling 800-910-6727. If you wish to deactivate your account, please visit https://www.radnet.com/consumer-rights-ca, but note that we may retain certain information as required by law or for our legitimate business purposes.

Location Information

When you first launch any of our mobile apps collecting precise location information, you will be asked to consent to the app’s collection of this information. If you initially consent to our collection of such location information, you may later stop the collection of this information at any time by changing the preferences on your mobile device. You may also stop our collection of this location information by following the standard uninstall process to remove all or some of our mobile apps from your device. If you stop our collection of this location information, [some features of] our mobile applications may no longer function properly.

Cookies

Most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you may usually adjust your browser settings to remove or reject browser cookies. Please note that removing or rejecting cookies may affect the availability and functionality of our Sites. You also have the options described above in the Digital Advertising, Cookies and Other Data Collection Technologies section of this Privacy Statement.

Do Not Track Signals and Global Privacy Control

Certain web browsers and other programs may transmit “do-not-track” or “opt-out” signals, also called Global Privacy Control signals (collectively, “GPC Signals”), to websites with which the browser communicates. In most cases, you will need to change your web browser’s settings or add an application to your web browser to enable it to send a GPC Signal. Our Sites will recognize GPC Signals for website users based on the location of the user when they access our websites.

 

 

Some web browsers incorporate other "do-not-track" (“DNT”) or similar features to signal websites with which the browser communicates that a visitor does not want to have their online activity tracked. As of the Effective Date, not all web browsers offer a DNT option and DNT signals are not yet uniform. For this reason, our Sites along with many other digital service operators do not respond to all DNT signals. We recognize GPC signals as required under certain state privacy laws, but we do not currently recognize other DNT signals. For more information about the Global Privacy Control, please visit https://globalprivacycontrol.org.

Communications Preferences

You may opt out of receiving promotional [text messages or] emails from RadNet by following the instructions in those communications or by submitting a request through My Privacy Choices link in the footer of this website. If you opt out, we may still send you non-promotional [text messages or] emails, such as those about your account or our ongoing business relations.

Mobile Push Notifications

With your consent, we may send push notifications to your mobile device. You can deactivate these messages at any time by changing the notification settings on your mobile device.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

RadNet does not intend to collect Personal Information from children under age 13 without consent from the child’s parent or legal guardian. We do not share Personal Information of anyone under 13 years of age with anyone outside of RadNet except where required by law and with vendors, service providers, and consultants bound by law or contract to protect Personal Information and only use Personal Information in accordance with our instructions or the agreements we have signed with them.

Children under 13 years of age should not submit any Personal Information to us without the express permission of their parent or legal guardian. If you believe that your child has submitted Personal Information and you would like for it to be removed from our systems, please submit a request through My Privacy Choices link in the footer of this website. We will make reasonable efforts to comply with your request.

SUPPLEMENTAL U.S. PRIVACY STATEMENT

 

This Supplemental U.S. Privacy Statement (“U.S. Statement”) section supplements this Privacy Statement and addresses legal obligations and rights arising from U.S. state privacy laws, including those in California and Virginia—respectively, the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), which includes amendments and implementing regulations under the California Privacy Rights Act (“CPRA”), and the Virginia Consumer Data Protection Act (“VCDPA”). This U.S. Statement only applies to residents of those states. We will process any Personal Information we collect in accordance with applicable law and as described in this Statement (unless, as explained above, a separate policy or notice governs). In some circumstances, if you do not provide us with your Personal Information, certain Sites may be unavailable to you.

 

This U.S. Statement provides the information required under applicable U.S. state laws and applies to both RadNet’s online and offline activities relative to our processing of your Personal Information. This U.S. Statement and the relevant U.S. state laws do not apply to information that has been de-identified or aggregated. Some of the Personal Information that we collect, use, and disclose may, pursuant to provisions in the relevant laws, be exempt because it is regulated by other federal and state laws that apply to us.

 

Definition of Personal Information. “Personal Information” is any information -- as electronically or otherwise recorded -- that may be used to identify a person or that we may link to or associate with a specific individual. Personal Information may include information considered sensitive in some jurisdictions, such as biometric information, genetic information, health information, financial account information, specific geolocation, ethnic or racial origin, information concerning your sex life or your sexual orientation, social security number, driver’s license, state identification card, passport number, and other similar information.

 

Notice on Collection of your Personal Information. The types of Personal Information we collect and disclose depend on your relationship with us. Not all categories listed in the charts below may apply to you. Also, if your relationship with us changes, additional or different categories of Personal Information may apply.

 

The following charts provide you with a notice of the Personal Information we may collect from or about you, and how we will use, maintain, and disclose it. Some of this will depend on the nature of our interactions with you but may include the following with respect to Personal Information categories that we may have collected in the preceding twelve (12) months:

 

CONSUMERS (INCLUDING THOSE INTERESTED IN OUR PRODUCTS, SERVICES, OR CLINICAL TRIALS), PATIENTS, CAREGIVERS, FACILITIES VISITORS. The following chart provides detail for individuals interacting with us as (i) consumers – those showing interest in our products and/or services, (ii) individuals interested in participating in clinical trials, (iii) caregivers, and (iv) facility visitors. Please note, the retention of the information listed in the charts is subject to the retention periods listed within the Privacy Statement.

Category and Sources of Personal Information

Purpose for Collecting and Sharing and Disclosing the Personal Information

Categories of Third Parties to whom this type of Personal Information is Shared or Disclosed for a Business Purpose

Contact Information

We collect this type of information from:

       You.

       Those authorized to provide on your behalf such as your caregiver or authorized representative.

       Healthcare providers (including specialty pharmacies).

       Health insurance companies (health plans) and other payors.

       Third parties who provide benefit verification, program enrollment, and product fulfillment services in connection with our products and services.

       Consumer reporting agencies and other third parties who verify the information you provide.

       Third parties who help us maintain the accuracy of our data and data aggregators that help us complete and enhance our records.

 

 

We use and disclose this type of information:

       To identify you and personalize our communications with you.

       To provide to you and to manage our products, programs, events, and services.

       For advertising, including targeted advertising, and product promotion, including to contact you regarding programs, products, services, and topics that may be of interest or useful.

       For record-keeping and reporting, including for data matching, metrics, and analytics.

       To analyze and better understand your needs, preferences, and interests, as well as those of other consumers.

       To conduct internal business analysis and market research.

       To engage in joint marketing initiatives.

       To administer, provide access to, monitor, and secure our information technology systems, websites, applications, databases, and devices.

       If you visit our physical sites, to provide access to, monitor, and secure our facilities, equipment, and other property.

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

       For our everyday business purposes.

We may disclose this type of information to our Affiliates and Service Providers and to:

       Service providers such as companies who help manage and coordinate events.

       Third parties who deliver our communications, such as the postal service and couriers.

       Other third parties (including government agencies) as required by law, such as pursuant to legally binding subpoenas, court orders, and similar instruments.

       Service providers, including those who host our data centers, help administer our call center hosting platforms and phone systems, and provide parts of our physical and electronic infrastructure.

       Behavioral advertising companies.

       Third parties who assist with fraud prevention, detection, and mitigation.

       Healthcare providers.

       Health insurance companies (health plans) and other payors.

       Authorized/legal representatives, family members, and caregivers.

       Third parties with whom we have joint marketing and similar arrangements.

       Third parties who provide benefit verification, program enrollment, and product fulfillment services in connection with our products and services.

       Payment processors, financial institutions, and others as needed to complete transactions and for authentication, security, and fraud prevention.

       Other third parties as necessary to complete transactions and provide our products/services, including delivery companies, agents, and manufacturers.

       Service Providers who provide marketing and data analytics services, such as social media platforms used to deliver our ads, website/email optimization providers, email marketing vendors, and data analytics vendors.

       Consumer reporting agencies.

       Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

       Legal and regulatory bodies and other third parties as required by law.

Physical Characteristics, Demographics, or Description

We collect this type of information from:

       You.

       Healthcare providers.

       Health insurance companies, health plans, and other payors.

       Authorized/legal representatives, family members, and caregivers.

       Third parties who provide benefit verification, program enrollment, and product fulfillment services in connection with our products and services.

       Third parties that provide access to information you make publicly available, such as social media platforms.

       Third parties who provide us with supplemental consumer data or data analytics and market research services, such as data aggregators.

We use this type of information:

       If you visit our physical site, to help manage emergency incidents that occur on campus or involve company property.

       To determine and verify program, product, and service eligibility and coverage.

       To administer, manage, analyze, and improve our programs, products, and services.

       To better enable us to conduct advertising and product promotion activities.

       To analyze and better understand your needs, preferences, and interests, as well as those of other consumers.

       For marketing, sales, and advertising purposes.

       To conduct internal business analysis and market research.

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

       For our everyday business purposes.

 

We may disclose this type of information to our Affiliates and Service Providers and to:

 

       Emergency personnel.

       Service Providers which use the data only to assist in incident management and reporting.

       Service providers, including those who host our data centers, help administer our call center hosting platforms and phone systems, and provide parts of our physical and electronic infrastructure.

      Healthcare providers (including specialty pharmacies).

      Health insurance companies (health plans) and other payors.

      Authorized/legal representatives, family members, and caregivers.

      Behavioral advertising companies.

      Third parties with whom we have joint marketing and similar arrangements.

       Third parties who provide benefit verification, program enrollment, and product fulfillment services in connection with our products and services.

       Other third parties as necessary to complete transactions and provide our products/services.

       Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

       Legal and regulatory bodies and other third parties as required by law.

 

Commercial, Financial, and Insurance Information

We collect this type of information from:

       You.

       Authorized/legal representatives, family members, and caregivers.

       Third parties that provide access to information you make publicly available, such as social media.

       Third parties that provide information that helps us understand our customers, including data aggregators and public records providers.

       Healthcare providers.

       Health insurance companies, health plans, and other payors.

       Consumer reporting agencies and third parties who assist with fraud prevention, detection, and mitigation.

       Payment processors and other financial institutions.

       Third parties who provide benefit verification, program enrollment, and product fulfillment services in connection with our products and services.

       Other third parties who facilitate, process, and complete transactions for us, such as resellers, sales agents, and program partners.

We use this type of information:

       To better understand you and to understand our customers generally.

       To design products, services and programs including subscription and special offer programs. 

       For internal business purposes, such as quality control, training, and analytics.

       To enroll you in our programs and provide our products and services to you.

       When you utilize health tests

       To determine and verify program, product, and service eligibility and coverage.

       To fulfill our business relationship with you, including processing payments, issuing refunds, billing support, and collections.

       For recordkeeping and compliance, including dispute resolution.

       Reimburse customers, satisfy warranty obligations, and fulfill payment obligations.

       To administer, manage, analyze, and improve our programs, products, and services.

       To communicate with you regarding our programs, products, and services.

       To procure vendor/supplier products and services, including to manage and satisfy related vendor/supplier contractual obligations.

       To analyze and better understand your needs, preferences, and interests, as well as those of other consumers.

       To conduct internal business analysis and market research.

       To engage in joint marketing initiatives.

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

       For our everyday business purposes.

We may disclose this type of information to our Affiliates and Service Providers and to:

       Third parties with whom we have joint marketing and similar arrangements.

       Service Providers, including companies who assist us in program administration.

       Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

       Healthcare providers.

       Health insurance companies, health plans, and other payors.

       Authorized/legal representatives, family members, and caregivers.

       Third parties with whom we have joint marketing and similar arrangements.

       Third parties who provide benefit verification, program enrollment, and product fulfillment services in connection with our products and services.

       Payment processors, financial institutions, and others as needed to complete transactions and for authentication, security, and fraud prevention.

       Other third parties as necessary to complete transactions and provide our products/services.

       Behavioral advertising companies.

       Consumer reporting agencies.

       Legal and regulatory bodies and other third parties as required by law.

Transaction and Interaction Information

We collect this type of information from:

       You.

       Third parties that provide access to information you make publicly available, such as social media.

       Automatically, such as when you interact with our websites or mobile apps.

 

 

We use this type of information:

       To fulfill our business relationship with you, including customer service.

       For recordkeeping and compliance, including dispute resolution.

       For marketing, sales, and advertising purposes.

       For internal business purposes, such as finance, quality control, training, reporting and analytics.

       For risk management, fraud prevention and similar purpose.

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

       For our everyday business purposes.

We may disclose this type of information to our Affiliates and Service Providers and to:

       Third parties with whom we have joint marketing and similar arrangements.

       Behavioral advertising companies.

       Service providers, including third parties as needed to complete the transaction, including delivery companies, agents, and manufacturers.

       Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

       Customers, in connection with their audits of RadNet.

       Other third parties as required by law. 

Inferred and Derived Information

       We create inferred and derived data elements by analyzing our relationship and transactional information.

       We draw inferences from the information we collect from and about you, such as your preferences, characteristics, attributes, and abilities.

       Third parties who provide digital marketing, and analytics services for us

 

We combine inferred data with other relationship information and use this type of information:

       To better understand you and to understand our customers generally.

      To design products, services and programs that delight our customers, including subscription programs. 

      To identify prospective customers. 

      For internal business purposes, such as quality control, training, and analytics.

      To administer, manage, analyze, and improve our programs, products, and services.

      To analyze and better understand your needs, preferences, and interests, as well as those of other consumers.

      For advertising and product promotion, and sales, including to inform us when we contact you regarding programs, products, services, and topics that may be of interest or useful.

      To engage in joint marketing initiatives.

      To administer, provide access to, monitor, and secure our information technology systems, websites, applications, databases, and devices.

      To comply with legal and regulatory obligations.

       For our everyday business purposes.

We may disclose this type of information to:

      Service providers, including those who analyze data on our behalf and who help execute programs.

      Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

      Third parties with whom we have joint marketing and similar arrangements.

       Behavioral advertising companies.

       Third parties who provide marketing and data analytics services, such as social media platforms used to deliver our ads, website/email optimization providers, email marketing vendors, and data analytics vendors.

      Legal and regulatory bodies and other third parties as required by law.

 

Internet and Device Information

We collect this type of information from:

     You and from your computer or devices when you interact with our platforms, websites, and applications. For example, when you visit our websites, our server logs record your IP address and other information.

     Automatically, via technologies such as cookies, web beacons, when you visit our website or other websites.

     Third parties, including computer security services and advertising partners.

     We also associate information with you using unique identifiers collected from your devices or browsers.

     Third parties who provide website and online security services.

We use this type of information:

       For system and account administration, technology management, including optimizing our websites and applications.

       For information security and cybersecurity purposes, including detecting threats.

       For recordkeeping, including logs and records that are maintained as part of Transaction Information.  

       To identify you or your device, including to associate you with different devices that you may use.

       For online behavioral advertising purposes and general advertising and product promotion.

       To administer, manage, analyze, and improve our programs, products, and services.

       To conduct internal relationship and business analysis and market research.

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

       For our everyday business purposes.

 

We may disclose this type of information to our Affiliates and Service Providers and to:

      Service providers including companies who assist with our information technology and security programs, including companies such as network security services who retain information on malware threats detected.

      Service providers who assist with fraud prevention, detection, and mitigation.

      Behavioral advertising companies.

      Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

      Third parties who provide marketing and data analytics services, such as social media platforms used to deliver our ads, website/email optimization providers, email marketing vendors, and data analytics vendors.

      Legal and regulatory bodies and other third parties as required by law.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                        .

Audio/Visual Information

We collect this type of information from:

   You.

   Automatically, such as when we record calls to our call center and use CCTV cameras in our facilities.  

   Companies conducting non-clinical research such as market research companies.

   Third parties that provide access to information you make publicly available, such as social media.

 

 

We use this type of information:

       For internal business purposes, such as call recordings used for training, coaching or quality control.

       For advertising, marketing, product promotion, and relationship purposes, such as use of photos and videos for social media.

       If you visit our physical facilities, for premises security purposes and loss prevention.

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

       For our everyday business purposes

(F/

We may disclose this type of information to our Affiliates and Service Providers and to:

   Service providers, including companies who assist with our information technology and security programs, and our loss prevention programs.

   Service providers, including companies who conduct advertising, marketing, or market research on our behalf.

   Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

   Other third parties as required by law.

Health Information

We collect this type of information from:

     You.

     Healthcare providers.

     Health insurance companies We may infer health information about you based on other information, including and lifestyle factors.

     Healthcare providers (including specialty pharmacies).

     Authorized/legal representatives, family members, and caregivers.

     Third parties who provide benefit verification, program enrollment, and product fulfillment services in connection with our products and services.

We use this type of information:

       To determine and verify program, product, and service eligibility and coverage.

       To enroll you in our programs and provide our products and services to you.

       To administer, manage, analyze, and improve our programs, products, and services.

       To procure vendor/supplier products and services, including to manage and satisfy related vendor/supplier contractual obligations.

       To analyze and better understand your needs, preferences, and interests, as well as those of other consumers.

       To conduct marketing, product promotion, advertising, and internal business analysis and market research.

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

       For our everyday business purposes.

We may disclose this type of information to our Affiliates and Service Providers and to:

      Healthcare providers (including specialty pharmacies), health insurance companies, health plans, other payors and others as needed to provide the contemplated services or transactions involving the data, such as for processing health care payments.

      Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

      Authorized/legal representatives, family members, and caregivers.

      Third parties who provide marketing and data analytics services, such as social media platforms used to deliver our ads, website/email optimization providers, email marketing vendors, and data analytics vendors.

      Third parties who provide benefit verification, program enrollment, and product fulfillment services in connection with our products and services.

      Other third parties as necessary to complete transactions and provide our products/services.

      Legal and regulatory bodies and other third parties as required by law.

Electronic and Sensor Data

We collect this type of information automatically when you use our internet-enabled products such as mobile apps and connected devices from:

     You (directly from participant).

     Your mobile devices and other internet-connected devices and applications (automatically).

     Third parties that provide access to information you make publicly available, such as social media platforms.

We use this type of information:

      To enable product functionality

      For internal business purposes, such product development, security, and quality control

      To administer, manage, analyze, and improve our programs, products, and services.

      To analyze and better understand your needs, preferences, and interests, as well as those of other consumers.

      To administer, provide access to, monitor, and secure our information technology systems, websites, applications, databases, and devices.

      To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

      To provide access to, monitor, and secure our facilities, equipment, and other property.

      To identify you and your device(s) for any/all purposes identified above, including to monitor your use of and interactions with programs, products, services, and advertisements for such purposes.

      For our everyday business purposes.

We may disclose this type of information to our Affiliates and Service Providers and to:

   Service providers, including companies who assist with our information technology and security programs, including network security services and cybersecurity.

   Service providers, including companies who assist with fraud prevention, detection, and mitigation.

     Behavioral advertising companies.

     Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants..

     Healthcare providers (including specialty pharmacies), health insurance companies, health plans, other payors and others as needed to provide the contemplated services or transactions involving the data, such as for processing health care payments

     Authorized/legal representatives, family members, and caregivers.

     Third parties who provide benefit verification, program enrollment, and product fulfillment services in connection with our products and services.

     Third parties who provide marketing and data analytics services, such as social media platforms used to deliver our ads, website/email optimization providers, email marketing vendors, and data analytics vendors.

     Third parties who assist with our information technology and security programs.

     Third parties who assist with fraud prevention, detection, and mitigation.

     Other third parties as necessary to complete transactions and provide our products/services.

     Other third parties as required by law. 

Geolocation Data

We collect this type of information automatically, when enabled on your mobile device and computer, when you visit or interact with our websites, applications, and online platforms.

 

We use this type of information:

      For information security and fraud prevention. 

      For our everyday business purposes. 

      To administer, manage, analyze, and improve our programs, products, and services.

      To conduct internal business analysis and market research.

      For advertising and product promotion

      To administer, provide access to, monitor, and secure our information technology systems, websites, applications, databases, and devices.

      To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

We may disclose this type of information to our Affiliates and Service Providers and to:

     Third parties who assist with our information technology and security programs.

     Third parties who assist with fraud prevention, detection, and mitigation.

     Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

     Third parties who provide marketing and data analytics services, such as social media platforms used to deliver our ads, website/email optimization providers, email marketing vendors, and data analytics vendors.

     Legal and regulatory bodies and other third parties as required by law.

Children’s Data

We collect this type of information from children when they use our apps and from parents or guardians. This is done in accordance with applicable laws.

 We use this type of information:

       To provide the information, products or services requested by the child or by the child’s parent or guardian.

       If you visit our physical facilities, so that we know who is visiting our facilities.

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

       For our everyday business purposes.

We may disclose this type of information to our Affiliates and Service Providers and to:

     Service providers, including those who help administer our call center hosting platforms and phone systems.

     Service providers who host our websites and mobile apps.

     Other third parties as required by law.

     Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants. 

Compliance Data

We collect this type of information from:

      You.

      Third parties, including companies that help us conduct internal investigations.

      Third parties, such as consumer reporting agencies and data aggregators who conduct background screening for us.

We use this type of information:

      To comply with and demonstrate compliance with applicable laws.

      For legal matters, including litigation and regulatory matters, including for use in connection with civil, criminal, administrative, or arbitral proceedings, before regulatory or self-regulatory bodies, including service of process, investigations in anticipation of litigation, execution or enforcement of judgments and orders.

      For internal business purposes, such as risk management, audit, internal investigations, reporting, analytics.

       For our everyday business purposes.

We may disclose this type of information to our Affiliates and Service Providers and to: 

     Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

     Customers, in connection with their audits of RadNet

     Other third parties (including government agencies, courts and opposing law firms, consultants, process servers and parties to litigation) in connection with legal matters.

Written Signature

We collect this type of information from:

     You (directly from participant).

     Healthcare providers.

     Health insurance companies, health plans, and other payors.

     Authorized/legal representatives, family members, and caregivers.

     Third parties who provide benefit verification, program enrollment, and product fulfillment services in connection with our products and services.

We use this type of information:

    To determine and verify program, product, and service eligibility and coverage.

    To enroll you in our programs and provide our products and services to you.

    To procure vendor/supplier products and services, including to manage and satisfy related vendor/supplier contractual obligations.

    To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

    To comply with legal and regulatory obligations.

    For our everyday business purposes.

We may disclose this type of information to our Affiliates and Service Providers and to:

     Healthcare providers, health insurance companies, health plans, other payors and others as needed to provide the contemplated services or transactions involving the data, such as for processing health care payments.

     Authorized/legal representatives, family members, and caregivers.

     Third parties with whom we have joint marketing and similar arrangements.

     Payment processors, financial institutions, and others as needed to complete transactions and for authentication, security, and fraud prevention.

     Other third parties as necessary to complete transactions and provide our products/services.

     Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

     Legal and regulatory bodies and other third parties as required by law.

 

CALIFORNIA PROFESSIONALS. The following chart provides detail for California residents interacting with us as (i) healthcare providers and their staff, (ii) clinical investigators and their staff, (iii) employees of companies with whom we conduct business, including employees of service providers. Please note, the retention of the information listed in the charts is subject to the retention periods listed within the Privacy Statement.

Category and Sources of Personal Information

Purpose for Collecting and Sharing and Disclosing the Personal Information

Categories of Third Parties to whom this type of Personal Information is Shared or Disclosed for a Business Purpose

Contact Information

We collect this type of information from:

       You.

       Consumer reporting agencies and other third parties who verify the information you provide.

       Third parties who help us maintain the accuracy of our data and data aggregators that help us complete and enhance our records.

 

 

We use and disclose this type of information:

 

       To identify you and personalize our communications with you.

       To provide to you and to manage our products, programs, events, and services

       For marketing, sales, and product and service promotion purposes.

       For record-keeping and reporting, including for data matching, metrics, and analytics.

       To analyze and better understand your needs, preferences, and interests.

       To conduct internal business analysis and market research.

       To engage in joint marketing initiatives.

       To administer, provide access to, monitor, and secure our information technology systems, websites, applications, databases, and devices.

       If you visit our physical sites, to provide access to, monitor, and secure our facilities, equipment, and other property.

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

       For our everyday business purposes.

We may disclose this type of information to:

       Service providers such as companies who help manage and coordinate events.

       Third parties who deliver our communications, such as the postal service and couriers.

       Other third parties (including government agencies) as required by law, such as pursuant to legally binding subpoenas, court orders, and similar instruments.

       Service providers, including those who host our data centers, help administer our call center hosting platforms and phone systems, and provide parts of our physical and electronic infrastructure.

       Behavioral advertising companies

       Third parties who assist with fraud prevention, detection, and mitigation

       Third parties with whom we have joint marketing and similar arrangements.

       Payment processors, financial institutions, and others as needed to complete transactions and for authentication, security, and fraud prevention.

       Other third parties as necessary to complete transactions and provide our products/services, including delivery companies, agents, and manufacturers.

       Service Providers who provide marketing and data analytics services, such as social media platforms used to deliver our ads, website/email optimization providers, email marketing vendors, and data analytics vendors.

       Consumer reporting agencies.

       Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

       Legal and regulatory bodies and other third parties as required by law.

 

Physical Characteristics, Demographics, or Description

We collect this type of information from:

       You.

       Third parties that provide access to information you make publicly available, such as social media platforms.

       Third parties who provide us with supplemental data or data analytics and market research services, such as data aggregators.

 

We use this type of information:

 

       If you visit one of our facilities.

       To determine and verify program, product, and service eligibility and coverage.

       To administer, manage, analyze, and improve our programs, products, and services.

       To better enable us to conduct advertising and product promotion activities

       To analyze and better understand your needs, preferences, and interests

       To conduct internal business analysis and market research.

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

       For our everyday business purposes.

 

We may disclose this type of information to:

       Emergency personnel.

       Service Providers which use the data only to assist in incident management and reporting.

       Service providers, including those who host our data centers, help administer our call center hosting platforms and phone systems, and provide parts of our physical and electronic infrastructure.

       Behavioral advertising companies

      Third parties with whom we have joint marketing and similar arrangements.

       Other third parties as necessary to complete transactions and provide our products/services.

       Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

       Legal and regulatory bodies and other third parties as required by law.

 

Commercial, Financial, and Insurance Information

 

We collect this type of information from:

       You.

       Third parties that provide access to information you make publicly available, such as social media.

       Third parties that provide information that helps us understand our customers, including data aggregators and public records providers.

       Consumer reporting agencies and third parties who assist with fraud prevention, detection, and mitigation.

       Payment processors and other financial institutions.

       Other third parties who facilitate, process, and complete transactions for us, such as resellers, sales agents, and program partners.

We use this type of information:

 

       To better understand you and to understand our customers generally.

       To design products, services and programs including subscription and special offer programs. 

       For internal business purposes, such as quality control, training, and analytics

       To enroll you in our programs and provide our products and services to you.

       To determine and verify program, product, and service eligibility and coverage.

       To fulfill our business relationship with you, including processing payments, issuing refunds, billing support, and collections

       For recordkeeping and compliance, including dispute resolution.

       Reimburse customers, satisfy warranty obligations, and fulfill payment obligations.

       To administer, manage, analyze, and improve our programs, products, and services.

       To communicate with you regarding our programs, products, and services.

       To procure vendor/supplier products and services, including to manage and satisfy related vendor/supplier contractual obligations.

       To analyze and better understand your needs, preferences, and interests, as well as those of other consumers.

       To conduct internal business analysis and market research.

       To engage in joint marketing initiatives.

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

       For our everyday business purposes

We may disclose this type of information to:

       Third parties with whom we have joint marketing and similar arrangements.

       Service Providers, including companies who assist us in program administration.

       Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

       Third parties with whom we have joint marketing and similar arrangements.

       Payment processors, financial institutions, and others as needed to complete transactions and for authentication, security, and fraud prevention.

       Other third parties as necessary to complete transactions and provide our products/services.

       Third party network advertising partners.

       Consumer reporting agencies.

       Legal and regulatory bodies and other third parties as required by law.

Transaction and Interaction Information

 

We collect this type of information from:

       You.

       Third parties that provide access to information you make publicly available, such as social media.

       Automatically, such as when you interact with our websites or mobile apps.

 

 

 

 

We use this type of information:

 

       To fulfill our business relationship with you, including customer service.

       For recordkeeping and compliance, including dispute resolution.

       For internal business purposes, such as finance, quality control, training, reporting and analytics.

       For risk management, fraud prevention and similar purpose.

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

       For our everyday business purposes.

We may disclose this type of information to:

       Third parties with whom we have joint marketing and similar arrangements.

       Service providers, including third parties as needed to complete the transaction, including delivery companies, agents, and manufacturers.

       Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

       Customers, in connection with their audits of RadNet.

       Other third parties as required by law. 

Inferred and Derived Information

       We create inferred and derived data elements by analyzing our relationship and transactional information.

       We draw inferences from the information we collect from and about you, such as your preferences, characteristics, attributes, and abilities.

       Third parties who provide digital marketing, and analytics services for us.

 

We combine inferred data with other relationship information and use this type of information:

 

       To better understand you and to understand our customers generally.

       To design products, services and programs that delight our customers, including subscription programs. 

       To identify prospective customers. 

       For internal business purposes, such as quality control, training, and analytics

       To administer, manage, analyze, and improve our programs, products, and services.

       To analyze and better understand your needs, preferences, and interests, as well as those of other consumers.

       For advertising and product promotion, including to contact you regarding programs, products, services, and topics that may be of interest or useful.

       To engage in joint marketing initiatives.

       To administer, provide access to, monitor, and secure our information technology systems, websites, applications, databases, and devices.

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

       For our everyday business purposes.

We may disclose this type of information to:

      Service providers, including those who analyze data on our behalf and who help execute programs.

      Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

      Third parties with whom we have joint marketing and similar arrangements.

       Third parties who provide marketing and data analytics services, such as social media platforms used to deliver our ads, website/email optimization providers, email marketing vendors, and data analytics vendors.

      Legal and regulatory bodies and other third parties as required by law.

 

Internet and Device Information

 

We collect this type of information from:

     You and from your computer or devices when you interact with our platforms, websites, and applications. For example, when you visit our websites, our server logs record your IP address and other information.

     Automatically, via technologies such as cookies, web beacons, when you visit our website or other websites.

     Third parties, including computer security services and advertising partners.

     We also associate information with you using unique identifiers collected from your devices or browsers.

     Third parties who provide website and online security services.

We use this type of information:

 

       For system and account administration, technology   management, including optimizing our websites and applications.

       For information security and cybersecurity purposes, including detecting threats.

       For recordkeeping, including logs and records that are maintained as part of Transaction Information.  

       To identify you or your device, including to associate you with different devices that you may use.

       For online behavioral advertising purposes and general advertising and product promotion

       To administer, manage, analyze, and improve our programs, products, and services.

       To conduct internal relationship and business analysis and market research.

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

       For our everyday business purposes.

 

We may disclose this type of information to:

      Service providers including companies who assist with our information technology and security programs, including companies such as network security services who retain information on malware threats detected.

      Service providers who assist with fraud prevention, detection, and mitigation.

      Behavioral advertising companies

      Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants

      Third parties who provide marketing and data analytics services, such as social media platforms used to deliver our ads, website/email optimization providers, email marketing vendors, and data analytics vendors.

      Legal and regulatory bodies and other third parties as required by law.

Audio Visual Information

 

We collect this type of information from:

   You.

   Automatically, such as when we record calls to our call center and use CCTV cameras in our facilities.  

   Companies conducting non-clinical research such as market research companies.

   Third parties that provide access to information you make publicly available, such as social media.

 

 

We use this type of information:

 

       For internal business purposes, such as call recordings used for training, coaching or quality control

       For advertising, marketing, product promotion, and relationship purposes, such as use of photos and videos for social media.  We utilize a release form internally for:  Employees-Patients-Visitors-Guests

       If you visit our physical facilities, for premises security purposes and loss prevention

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

       For our everyday business purposes.

(F/

We may disclose this type of information to:

   Service providers, including companies who assist with our information technology and security programs, and our loss prevention programs.

   Service providers, including companies who conduct advertising, marketing, or market research on our behalf.

   Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

   Other third parties as required by law.

Electronic and Sensor Data

We collect this type of information automatically when you use our internet-enabled products such as mobile apps and connected devices from:

     You.

     Your mobile devices and other internet-connected devices and applications (automatically).

     Third parties that provide access to information you make publicly available, such as social media platforms.

We use this type of information:

 

      To enable product functionality.

      For internal business purposes, such product development, security, and quality control

      To administer, manage, analyze, and improve our programs, products, and services.

      To analyze and better understand your needs, preferences, and interests, as well as those of other consumers.

      To administer, provide access to, monitor, and secure our information technology systems, websites, applications, databases, and devices.

      To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

      To provide access to, monitor, and secure our facilities, equipment, and other property.

      To identify you and your device(s) for any/all purposes identified above, including to monitor your use of and interactions with programs, products, services, and advertisements for such purposes.

      For our everyday business purposes

We may disclose this type of information to:

   Service providers, including companies who assist with our information technology and security programs, including network security services and cybersecurity

   Service providers, including companies who assist with fraud prevention, detection, and mitigation.

     Behavioral advertising companies.

     Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants

     Healthcare providers, health insurance companies, health plans, other payors and others as needed to provide the contemplated services or transactions involving the data, such as for processing health care payments.

     Authorized/legal representatives, family members, and caregivers.

     Third parties who provide benefit verification, program enrollment, and product fulfillment services in connection with our products and services.

     Third parties who provide marketing and data analytics services, such as social media platforms used to deliver our ads, website/email optimization providers, email marketing vendors, and data analytics vendors.

     Third parties who assist with our information technology and security programs.

     Third parties who assist with fraud prevention, detection, and mitigation.

     Other third parties as necessary to complete transactions and provide our products/services.

     Other third parties as required by law 

Geolocation Data

We collect this type of information automatically, when enabled on your mobile device and computer, when you visit or interact with our websites, applications, and online platforms.

 

We use this type of information:

 

      For information security and fraud prevention. 

      For our everyday business purposes. 

      To administer, manage, analyze, and improve our programs, products, and services.

      To conduct internal business analysis and market research.

      For advertising and product promotion.

      To administer, provide access to, monitor, and secure our information technology systems, websites, applications, databases, and devices.

      To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

 

We may disclose this type of information to:

     Third parties who assist with our information technology and security programs.

     Third parties who assist with fraud prevention, detection, and mitigation.

     Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

     Third parties who provide marketing and data analytics services, such as social media platforms used to deliver our ads, website/email optimization providers, email marketing vendors, and data analytics vendors.

     Legal and regulatory bodies and other third parties as required by law.

Professional and Education Data

 

We collect this type of information from:

       You. 

       Our business partners and other third parties that provide access to information you make publicly available, such as social media platforms.

       Third parties who provide us with supplemental data or data analytics and market research services, such as data aggregators.

       Your employer or principal.

 

 

We use this type of information:

 

       To provide you with our Products and Sites.

       To communicate with you. 

       To administer our relationship with your organization.

       To send you updates. 

       To administer and manage your registration and participation at events.

       To fulfill business relationships with you, including processing payments and notifying you of your order status or any associate order status issues.

       To identify and authenticate you.

       To ensure the appropriate use of our Products and Sites.

       To improve our Products and Sites.

       To improve our Online Sites.

       For short-term, transient use.

       For administrative purposes.

       For quality assurance.

       For marketing, internal research, and development.

       To customize content for you.

       To procure vendor/supplier products and services, including to manage and satisfy related vendor/supplier contractual obligations.

       Advertising and product promotion, including to contact you regarding programs, products, services, and topics that may be of interest or useful.

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

 

We may disclose this type of information to:

 

       Other Healthcare Providers.

       Your patients. 

       Third parties who assist with fraud prevention, detection, and mitigation.

       Third parties who assist with our information technology and security programs.

       Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants

       Partners that assist us in providing the Products and Sites or help us improve our marketing or administration.

 

Compliance Data

We collect this type of information from:

      You.

      Third parties, including companies that help us conduct internal investigations.

      Third parties, such as consumer reporting agencies and data aggregators who conduct background screening for us.

We use this type of information:

 

      To comply with and demonstrate compliance with applicable laws.

      For legal matters, including litigation and regulatory matters, including for use in connection with civil, criminal, administrative, or arbitral proceedings, before regulatory or self-regulatory bodies, including service of process, investigations in anticipation of litigation, execution or enforcement of judgments and orders.

      For internal business purposes, such as risk management, audit, internal investigations, reporting, analytics.

       For our everyday business purposes.

We may disclose this type of information to: 

     Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

     Customers, in connection with their audits of RadNet

     Other third parties (including government agencies, courts and opposing law firms, consultants, process servers and parties to litigation) in connection with legal matters.

Written Signature

We collect this type of information from:

     You.

     Healthcare providers (including specialty pharmacies).

     Health insurance companies (health plans) and other payors.

     Authorized/legal representatives, family members, and caregivers.

     Third parties who provide benefit verification, program enrollment, and product fulfillment services in connection with our products and services.

 

 

 

 

 

We use this type of information:

    To determine and verify program, product, and service eligibility and coverage.

    To enroll you in our programs and provide our products and services to you.

    To procure vendor/supplier products and services, including to manage and satisfy related vendor/supplier contractual obligations.

    To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

    To comply with legal and regulatory obligations.

    For our everyday business purposes.

We may disclose this type of information to:

     Healthcare providers, health insurance companies, health plans, other payors and others as needed to provide the contemplated services or transactions involving the data, such as for processing health care payments.

     Authorized/legal representatives, family members, and caregivers.

     Third parties with whom we have joint marketing and similar arrangements.

     Payment processors, financial institutions, and others as needed to complete transactions and for authentication, security, and fraud prevention.

     Other third parties as necessary to complete transactions and provide our products/services.

     Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

     Legal and regulatory bodies and other third parties as required by law.

 

CALIFORNIA JOB APPLICANTS. The following chart provides detail for California residents interacting with RadNet when applying for employment. Please note, the retention of the information listed in the charts is subject to the retention periods listed within the Privacy Statement.

Category and Sources of Personal Information

Purpose for Collecting and Sharing and Disclosing the Personal Information

Categories of Third Parties to whom this type of Personal Information is Shared or Disclosed for a Business Purpose

Contact Information

We collect this type of information from:

       You.

       Your employer or principal.

       Service providers such as companies that provide employment recruiting services to us, including third parties that provide access to information you make publicly available, such as via social media platforms.

       Consumer reporting agencies and other third parties who verify the information you provide.

       Third parties who help us maintain the accuracy of our data and data aggregators that help us complete and enhance our records.

 

 

We use and disclose this type of information:

       To identify you and communicate with you.

       For our internal business, administrative, and candidate recruiting and employment-related purposes.

       For record-keeping and reporting, including for data matching, metrics, and analytics

       To conduct marketing of the company and market research.

       To administer, provide access to, monitor, and secure our information technology systems, websites, applications, databases, and devices.

       If you visit our physical sites, to provide access to, monitor, and secure our facilities, equipment, and other property.

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

       For our everyday business purposes.

We may disclose this type of information to:

 

       Service providers such as companies who help manage recruiting events and activities.

       Third parties who deliver our communications, such as the postal service and couriers.

       Other third parties (including government agencies) as required by law, such as pursuant to legally binding subpoenas, court orders, and similar instruments.

       Service providers, including those who host our data centers, help administer our call center hosting platforms and phone systems, and provide parts of our physical and electronic infrastructure.

       Behavioral advertising companies.

       Third parties who assist with fraud prevention, detection, and mitigation.

       Other third parties as necessary to complete transactions and provide our products/services, including delivery companies, agents, and manufacturers.

       Service providers who provide employment recruiting services, data analytics services, and third parties such as business and social media platforms used to deliver our ads, website/email optimization providers, and email marketing vendors.

       Consumer reporting agencies.

       Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

Physical Characteristics, Demographics, or Description

 

We collect this type of information from:

 

       You.

       Service providers such as companies that provide employment recruiting services to us, including third parties that provide access to information you make publicly available, such as via social media platforms.

       Third parties who provide us with supplemental data or data analytics and market research services, such as data aggregators.

 

We use this type of information:

 

  • If you visit our physical site, to help manage emergency incidents that occur on campus or involve company property.
  • To determine and verify program eligibility.
  • For our internal business, administrative, and candidate recruiting and employment-related purposes.
  • To analyze and better understand your needs, preferences, and interests.
  • For our company marketing and market research purposes.
  • To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.
  • For our everyday business purposes.

 

We may disclose this type of information to:

·        Emergency personnel.

·        Service Providers which use the data to assist in incident management and reporting.

·        Service providers, including those who host our data centers, help administer our call center hosting platforms and phone systems, and provide parts of our physical and electronic infrastructure.

·        Service providers who provide employment recruiting services, data analytics services, and third parties such as business and social media platforms used to deliver our ads, website/email optimization providers, and email marketing vendors.

·        Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

·        Legal and regulatory bodies and other third parties as required by law.

 

Inferred and Derived Information

We collect this type of information from:

 

       Inferred and derived data elements we create by analyzing our relationship and transactional information.

       We draw inferences from the information we collect from and about you, such as your preferences, characteristics, attributes, and abilities.

       Third parties who provide digital marketing, and analytics services for us.

 

We combine inferred data with other relationship information and use this type of information:

 

       For company marketing and market research purposes, such as quality control, training, and analytics.

       For our internal business and administrative purposes, candidate recruiting and employment-related purposes.

       To analyze and better understand your needs, preferences, and interests, as well as those of other applicants.

       To administer, provide access to, monitor, and secure our information technology systems, websites, applications, databases, and devices.

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

       For our everyday business purposes.

 

We may disclose this type of information to:

       Service providers, including those who analyze data on our behalf and who help execute programs.

       Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

       Service providers who provide employment recruiting services, data analytics services, and third parties such as business and social media platforms used to deliver our ads, website/email optimization providers, and email marketing vendors.

       Legal and regulatory bodies and other third parties as required by law.

 

Internet and Device Information

 

We collect this type of information from:

     You and from your computer or devices when you interact with our platforms, websites, and applications. For example, when you visit our websites, our server logs record your IP address and other information.

     Automatically, via technologies such as cookies, web beacons, when you visit our website or other websites.

     Third parties, including computer security services and advertising partners.

     We also associate information with you using unique identifiers collected from your devices or browsers.

     Third parties who provide website and online security services.

We use this type of information:

 

       For system and account administration, technology   management, including optimizing our websites and applications.

       For information security and cybersecurity purposes, including detecting threats.

       For recordkeeping, including logs and records that are maintained as part of Transaction Information . 

       To identify you or your device, including to associate you with different devices that you may use.

       For online behavioral advertising purposes and general advertising and company promotion.

       For our internal business, administrative, and candidate recruiting and employment-related purposes.

       For company marketing and market research purposes.

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

       For our everyday business purposes.

 

We may disclose this type of information to:

       Service providers including companies who assist with our information technology and security programs, including companies such as network security services who retain information on malware threats detected.

       Service providers who assist with fraud prevention, detection, and mitigation.

       Behavioral advertising companies.

       Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

       Service providers who provide employment recruiting services, data analytics services, and third parties such as business and social media platforms used to deliver our ads, website/email optimization providers, and email marketing vendors.

       Legal and regulatory bodies and other third parties as required by law

Audio Visual Information

 

We collect this type of information from:

       You.

       Automatically, such as when we record calls to our call center and use CCTV cameras in our facilities.  

       Companies conducting non-clinical research such as market research companies.

       Service providers such as companies that provide employment recruiting services to us, including third parties that provide access to information you make publicly available, such as via social media platforms.

 

We use this type of information:

 

       For our internal business, administrative, and candidate recruiting and employment-related purposes.

       For advertising, marketing, product promotion, and relationship purposes, such as use of photos and videos for social media. We utilize a release form internally for:  Employees-Patients-Visitors-Guests

       If you visit our physical facilities, for premises security purposes and loss prevention.

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

       For our everyday business purposes.

(F/

We may disclose this type of information to:

   Service providers, including companies who assist with our information technology and security programs, and our loss prevention programs.

   Service providers, including companies who conduct advertising, marketing, or market research on our behalf.

   Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

   Other third parties as required by law.

Professional and Education Data

 

We collect this type of information from:

 

       You.

       Your employer or principal

       Service providers such as companies that provide employment recruiting services to us, including third parties that provide access to information you make publicly available, such as via social media platforms.

 

We use this type of information:

 

       For our internal business, administrative, and candidate recruiting and employment-related purposes.

       To identify and authenticate you.

       For company marketing, market research purposes.

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

       For our everyday business purposes.

 

We may disclose this type of information to:

 

·        Service providers such as companies who help manage recruiting events and activities.

·        Third parties who deliver our communications, such as the postal service and couriers.

·        Other third parties (including government agencies) as required by law, such as pursuant to legally binding subpoenas, court orders, and similar instruments.

·        Service providers, including those who host our data centers, help administer our call center hosting platforms and phone systems, and provide parts of our physical and electronic infrastructure.

·        Behavioral advertising companies.

·        Third parties who assist with fraud prevention, detection, and mitigation.

·        Service providers who provide employment recruiting services, data analytics services, and third parties such as business and social media platforms used to deliver our ads, website/email optimization providers, and email marketing vendors.

·        Consumer reporting agencies.

·        Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

Written Signature

 

We collect this type of information from:

     You (directly from participant).

 

 

 

 

We use this type of information:

       To identify and authenticate you.

       For our internal business, administrative, and candidate recruiting and employment-related purposes.

       To monitor, investigate, and enforce compliance with our policies, product/service terms and conditions, and legal and regulatory requirements.

       To comply with legal and regulatory obligations.

       For our everyday business purposes.

We may disclose this type of information to:

       Service providers who provide employment recruiting services, data analytics services, and third parties such as business and social media platforms used to deliver our ads, website/email optimization providers, and email marketing vendors.

       Our lawyers, auditors, and consultants.

       Legal and regulatory bodies and other third parties as required by law.

 

Other Uses of Personal Information

 

·       Mergers and Acquisitions. In addition to the uses set forth above, in certain circumstances, we will use and disclose your Personal Information to facilitate a merger, consolidation, transfer of control or other corporate reorganization in which we participate, or pursuant to a financial arrangement undertaken by RadNet and your Personal Information will be disclosed to the buyer, assignee, or transferee.

 

·       De-Identification. We may de-identify your Personal Information, which means it will remove certain data from your Personal Information, such as Contact Information, such that the resulting data would not be able to identify you or anyone else as the subject of the data. The de-identified data will no longer be Personal Information and may no longer be subject to data protection laws. We will not attempt to re-identify you or anyone else from this de-identified data and if we disclose it to third parties, we will require that they commit to not attempting to re-identify you or anyone else from the de-identified data. We will use de-identified data for our business purposes.

 

·       Third Parties

 

o   Third Party Advertising: We may share Personal Information about you (as set forth in the charts above) to third-party advertising network companies. We use third-party advertising network companies to place ads on other websites, including network advertising companies with whom we work who place their own cookies on your browser when you visit our Site. This enables these third-party advertising network companies to collect and use data from their cookie on your browser, which may include information about your visits to this and other websites. These advertising companies use and further disclose this information to deliver advertisements about our goods and services to you when you are on other websites. These advertisements will often be tailored to you. These advertisers may in turn disclose the information about you collected from their cookies to other advertisers to allow those advertisers to display ads to you as well. You may opt-out of our disclosure of your Personal Information for these purposes as set forth below.

 

For further information about how else we use cookies and other digital technologies, please see the Digital Advertising, Cookies and Other Data Collection Technologies section of the Privacy Statement.

 

·       Service Providers: Service providers acting on our behalf must execute agreements requiring them to maintain confidentiality and to process Personal Information as necessary to perform their functions in a manner consistent with this Statement, other applicable privacy notices, and as explicitly permitted or required by applicable laws, rules, and regulations.

 

·       Combination of Data with Data Received from Third Parties: We may combine information we collect, including Personal Information, with Personal Information that we may obtain from third parties.

 

·       Links to Other Websites: Our Products and Sites may contain links to other websites, applications, products, or services we do not own or operate, such as social media websites and applications like Facebook and LinkedIn. You should carefully review the privacy policies and practices of other websites, products, and services as we cannot control and are not responsible for privacy policies, notices, or practices of third-party websites, applications, products, and services.

 

Your Personal Information Rights 

 

Please note that in many circumstances, we cannot effectively do business with you without processing some Personal Information about you (e.g., your contact information). For example, when you contact our customer service representatives, we may require you to provide information to authenticate your identity to assist you with your request. If you are unable to provide this information, we may be unable to process your request.

 

To the extent that the state in which you live with a privacy law providing you with Personal Information rights, we will provide the following rights to you based on your state’s law:

 

        To opt-out of sharing your Personal Information for cross-context behavioral advertising or, in other states, to opt-out of targeted advertising;

        To request access to and a copy of your Personal Information, including to provide your Personal Information directly to another organization;

        To request to know about the Personal Information we process about you or to request to acknowledge our processing of your Personal Information;

        To request that we correct your Personal Information;

        To request that we delete your Personal Information;

        To opt-out of or restrict processing of Sensitive Personal Information;

        To appeal the denial of a request; and

        To lodge a complaint with the data protection authority in your jurisdiction.

 

To opt-out of sharing Personal Information or opt-out of targeted advertising, please follow the instructions provided by clicking on the My Privacy Choices link in the website footer.

 

We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of the rights described above, although we may not be able to continue to provide you Products and Sites, or it may otherwise affect the way we are able to interact with you.

 

To learn if your state provides these or similar Personal Information rights, please review the following section on How to Submit a Data Privacy Rights Request.

How to Submit a Data Privacy Rights Request

 

To submit a Personal Information rights request pursuant to state privacy laws, please use one of the following methods:

 

·       By completing and submitting the form found on the My Privacy Choices link in the website footer

·       By contacting us at 800-910-6727

 

We will make reasonable efforts to respond promptly to your requests in accordance with applicable laws. We may, after receiving your request, require additional information from you to honor your request and verify your identity. Please be aware that we may be unable to afford these rights to you under certain circumstances, such as if we are legally prevented from doing so.

 

You may designate an authorized agent to assist you in exercising any of your rights stated above. When you use an authorized agent to submit a rights request on your behalf, you must provide the authorized agent with written permission to do so, and, in certain circumstances, we may ask you to verify your own identity directly with us. We may deny a request from an authorized agent that does not submit proof that they have been authorized by you to act on your behalf.

 

In the event you wish to make a complaint about how we process your Personal Information, please contact us at privacy@radnet.com and we will handle your request as soon as possible. Even if you make a complaint to us, you may always lodge a complaint with the relevant authority in your location.

 

When we receive your Personal Information from our customers and process your Personal Information on their behalf, we do so at their request and subject to their instructions. We do not have control over our customers’ privacy and security practices and processes. If your Personal Information has been submitted to us by a RadNet customer and you wish to exercise any of the above-mentioned rights, please contact the relevant customer directly.

 

Right of Non-Discrimination for Exercise of Personal Information Rights

 

RadNet will not discriminate against any person exercising their rights under applicable state privacy laws. Discrimination, in this context, includes that, as a result of exercising any of your Personal Information rights, you are denied goods or services, charged different prices for goods or services, or provided a different level of quality.

 

California or Virginia residents who are unable to review or access this Supplemental U.S. Privacy Statement due to a disability may contact us to request access to this Policy in an alternative format. Please call 800-910-6727 or email us at privacy@radnet.com

 

SUPPLEMENTAL DISCLOSURES FOR INDIVIDUALS IN EUROPE

 

If you are located in the European Economic Area (EEA), the United Kingdom, or Switzerland, you have certain rights and protections under the law regarding the processing of your personal data, and this section applies to you.

 

Legal Basis for Processing

 

When we process your personal data, we will do so in reliance on the following lawful bases:

      To perform our responsibilities under our contract with you (e.g., providing services you requested).

      When we have a legitimate interest in processing your personal data to operate our business or protect our interests (e.g., to provide, maintain, and improve our products and services, conduct data analytics, and communicate with you).

      To comply with our legal obligations (e.g., to maintain a record of you).

      When we have your consent to do so (e.g., when you opt in to receive marketing communications from us). When consent is the legal basis for our processing your personal data, you may withdraw such consent at any time.

Data Retention

 

We store other personal data for as long as necessary to carry out the purposes for which we originally collected it and for other legitimate business purposes, including to meet our legal, regulatory, or other compliance obligations.

 

Data Subject Requests

 

Subject to certain limitations, you have the right to request access to the personal data we hold about you and to receive your data in a portable format, the right to ask that your personal data be corrected or erased, and the right to object to, or request that we restrict, certain processing. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, contact us at privacy@radnet.com or by calling 800-910-6727

 

Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

 

How We Use Cookies:  We use cookies for a number of reasons, like helping us see which features are most popular, counting visitors to a page, improving our users’ experience, keeping our services secure, and
generally providing you with a better experience. The cookies we use generally fall into one of
the following categories:

 

Cookie Category

Cookie Purpose

Technical

These cookies are essential for our services to function properly. Like the other cookies we use, technical cookies may be either first-party cookies or third-party cookies.

Preferences

We use these cookies to remember your settings and preferences. For example, we may use these cookies to remember your language preferences.

Security

We use these cookies to help identify and prevent security risks.

Performance

We use these cookies to collect information about how you interact with our services and to help us improve them. For example, we may use these cookies to determine if you have interacted with a certain page.

Analytics

We use these cookies to help us understand improve our services.

For example, we can use these cookies to learn more about which features are the most popular with our users and where we may need to make improvements.

Advertising

We and our advertising partners use these cookies to deliver advertisements, to make them more relevant and meaningful to visitors to our website, and to track the efficiency of our advertising campaigns, both on our services and on other websites.

 

For a full list of the cookies we deploy on our website and the categories they fall into, please click this link.  Please note, if you access our mobile applications, the advertising identifier associated with your device or other identifiers may be recorded and used for purposes similar to those of cookies. 

 

Your Choices:  You have options to control or limit how we and our partners use cookies and similar technologies, including for advertising.

·       Although most browsers and devices accept cookies by default, their settings usually allow you to clear or decline cookies. If you disable cookies, however, some of the features of our services may not function properly.

·       To prevent your data from being used by Google Analytics, you can install Google’s opt-out browser add-on.

·       Individuals within Europe may opt out of receiving targeted advertising through the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance.

·       To opt out of ads on Facebook, Pinterest, or Google that are targeted to your interests, use youFacebookPinterest, or Google Ads settings.

Check your mobile device for settings that control ads based on your interactions with the applications on your device. For example, on your iOS device, enable the “Limit Ad Tracking” setting, and on your Android device, enable the “Opt out of Ads Personalization” setting.

 

Questions or Complaints

 

If you have a concern about our processing of personal data that we are not able to resolve, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority where you reside. Contact details for your Data Protection Authority can be found using the links below:

 

For individuals in the EEA: https://edpb.europa.eu/about-edpb/board/members_en

For individuals in the UK: https://ico.org.uk/global/contact-us/

For individuals in Switzerland: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/the-fdpic/contact.html

CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Statement or about your Personal Information, you may contact us as follows:

RadNet

Privacy Officer, Laura Foster

1516 Cotner Ave

Los Angeles, CA 90025

Email: privacy@radnet.com

 

If you wish to receive a response by email, please be sure to include your name, postal address, and email address. If we do not receive an email address, we will respond by postal mail.